Member Login

Welcome back, friend. Login to get started

Member Register

Ready to get best offers? Let's get started!

Password Recovery

Forgot your password? Don't worry we can deal with it

Rajesh Khanna

Rajesh Khanna

Real Name : Jatin Khanna

Nick Name : Rajesh Khanna

Birth Date : 29 December 1942

Birth Place : Amritsar, Punjab, India

Sun Sign : Capricorn

Ruling Planet : Saturn

December 2009
An excellent month for career with much opportunity for progress, due partly to last month's optimism and enthusiasm, you could be garlanded with the proverbial carrot from one of your acquaintances whom you have bowled over with dedication and commitment. Measures to wrap the deals which were not materialised can be undertaken this month.You are gifted with the ability to observe things in detail. This inherent capability within you leads to identifying the opportunity. Focussing on the key areas of specialisation, shouldering responsibility are desirable to gain confidence of associates and acquaintances. Your enthusiasm enables you stay motivated even if you find certain tasks mundane.Meticulous planning and extensive research are quintessential if you have made up your mind to get involved in speculative trading. Wealth gain and accrual calls for endurance and patience. Too much indulgence may empty your coffers.

An excellent month for career with much opportunity for progress, due partly to last month's optimism and enthusiasm, you could be garlanded with the proverbial carrot from one of your acquaintances whom you have bowled over with dedication and commitment. Measures to wrap the deals which were not materialised can be undertaken this month.You are gifted with the ability to observe things in detail. This inherent capability within you leads to identifying the opportunity. Focussing on the key areas of specialisation, shouldering responsibility are desirable to gain confidence of associates and acquaintances. Your enthusiasm enables you stay motivated even if you find certain tasks mundane.Meticulous planning and extensive research are quintessential if you have made up your mind to get involved in speculative trading. Wealth gain and accrual calls for endurance and patience. Too much indulgence may empty your coffers.

He is said to have come from a well-to-do family.

Rajesh Khanna married Dimple Kapadia, a Bollywood actress. They are the parents of Twinkle Khanna and Rinke Khanna, both Bollywood actresses. Khanna and Kapadia later separated. Their daughter Twinkle is married to current star Akshay Kumar.

Khanna was a Member of Parliament for the New Delhi constituency (1991-96)

Rajesh Khanna was an extremely popular star of the 1970s. He usually appeared in romantic melodramas, where he was often paired with Mumtaz or Sharmila Tagore. The rise of action stars like Amitabh Bachchan, and the success of gritty action movies in the late 1970's and in the 1980s gradually sidelined Khanna.

During his heyday he would be mobbed during public appearances. Fans kissed his car, which would be covered with lipstick marks, and lined the road, cheering and chanting his name. Female fans sent him letters written in their own blood. [1].

Successful movies in which he has appeared include Aradhana, Sachaa Jhutha, Haathi Mere Saathi, Amar Prem , Do Raaste', Anand, Avtar, Souten, etc.

Login or Register to comment.

Comments

Panditj na bhetun aanand vatla . Tyani Sangitlelya baryach goshti kharya aahet aani tyani Sangitlelya bhavisha cha khara anubhav yeil yachi khatri vatate Dhanyavad ( 25th May 2018 )

Hemant Shinde